Nortel Routing/Switching Devices 

By selecting one product in the list of routing/switching devices below, you will be able to get prices for routing/switching devices from our trusted suppliers, distributors, resellers, wholesalers and dealers who have new, used or refurbished routing/switching devices in stock. If you are a qualified reseller, dealer or Industry professional, you are invited to join Powersource Online's Network to sell your routing/switching devices

  Nortel 4-Port Token Ring Link Module

Nortel 4-Port Token Ring Link Module

Mfg Number: 50021

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Nortel 4-Port Token Ring Link Module - 4 x Token Ring LAN - Expansion Module

 
  Nortel 2-Port 100BASE-T Link Module

Nortel 2-Port 100BASE-T Link Module

Mfg Number: 50038

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Nortel 2-Port 100BASE-T Link Module - 2 x 100Base-TX LAN - Expansion Module

 
  Nortel 5008 Octal Port Synchronous Link Module

Nortel 5008 Octal Port Synchronous Link Module

Mfg Number: 5008

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Nortel 5008 Octal Port Synchronous Link Module - 8 x Serial - Expansion Module

 
  Nortel Quad Port Synchronous Link Module

Nortel Quad Port Synchronous Link Module

Mfg Number: 5280

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Nortel Quad Port Synchronous Link Module - 4 x WAN - Expansion Module

 
  Nortel 1-Port HSSI Link Module

Nortel 1-Port HSSI Link Module

Mfg Number: 5295

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Nortel 1-Port HSSI Link Module - 1 x HSSI - Expansion Module

 
  Nortel 4-Port Ethernet Link Module

Nortel 4-Port Ethernet Link Module

Mfg Number: 5450

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Nortel 4-Port Ethernet Link Module - 4 x Ethernet - Expansion Module

 
  Nortel 4-Port Ethernet High Speed Filters Daughterboard

Nortel 4-Port Ethernet High Speed Filters Daughterboard

Mfg Number: 5455

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Nortel 4-Port Ethernet High Speed Filters Daughterboard - 4 x Ethernet - Expansion Module

 
  Nortel Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync - Max. Filters Link Module

Nortel Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync - Max. Filters Link Module

Mfg Number: 5532

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Nortel Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync - Max. Filters Link Module - 2 x Serial - Expansion Module

 
  Nortel 2-Port Multimode FDDI Link Expansion Module

Nortel 2-Port Multimode FDDI Link Expansion Module

Mfg Number: 5930

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Nortel 2-Port Multimode FDDI Link Expansion Module - 2 x FDDI LAN - Expansion Module

 
  72000 - Nortel Backbone Link Node Base Unit

Nortel Backbone Link Node Base Unit

Mfg Number: 72000

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Routers & Gateways

used Nortel Backbone Link Node Base Unit

 
  Nortel 1-Port System Resource Module

Nortel 1-Port System Resource Module

Mfg Number: 75000

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Nortel 1-Port System Resource Module - Expansion Module

 
  8393SF-Nortel

8393SF-Nortel

Mfg Number: 8393SF

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Ethernet Routing Switch 8393SF CPU/Switch Fabric module with 8 Gigabit Ethernet SFPslots

 
  8692SF-Nortel

8692SF-Nortel

Mfg Number: 8692SF

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Switch Fabric/CPUs to enable redundant terabit core configurations

 
  Nortel 1-Port 10GBase-LR XFP

Nortel 1-Port 10GBase-LR XFP

Mfg Number: AA1403001

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Nortel 1-Port 10GBase-LR XFP - 1 x 10GBase-LR - XFP

 
  Nortel 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Module

Nortel 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Module

Mfg Number: AA1403001E5

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Modules

used Nortel 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Module - 1 x 10GBase-L - XFP

Also known as AA1403001-E5

 

Invite Suppliers to Bid

Didn't find what you were looking to buy ?

Broadcast a Want to Buy to our suppliers and let them compete for your business

Go
 

Interested in Selling your inventory

Expose your inventory to thousands of buyers that use our service each month.

Reply to buyers' requirements - Access thousands of wanted postings each month.

Go