Home  > 

Cisco Short wavelength (1000BASE-SX) GBIC

 

62 WS-G5484= Cisco Products in Stock

WS-G5484= Products in Stock by Cisco Dealers, Resellers and Wholesalers

WS-G5484= - Cisco Short wavelength (1000BASE-SX) GBIC

Cisco Short wavelength (1000BASE-SX) GBIC  

Part Number:  WSG5484

Mfg Number:  WS-G5484=

Category: Modules

Manufacturer:  Cisco

Cisco Short wavelength (1000BASE-SX) GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN - GBIC

Also known as WS-G5484

WS-G5484=

Price quotes are available directly from the Supplier(s) upon request. Please fill out the form below to request a quote from all of the available quantities of this item or select specific products to quote.

Select   to Request a Quote
  Product Condition Seller Description
Used Cisco Original GBIC 1000BaseGBIC 1000 BASE SX Real Cisco The Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC () operates on legacy multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) an
Refurbished CISCO 1000BASE-SX GBIC
New Open Box Cisco Catalyst Series 1000BSX GBIC Module MMF - 1 Gbps
Used CISCO SHORTWAVE GBIC 1000BASE-SX
Refurbished
Refurbished SINGLE PORT GBE 1000 BASE-SX GBIC
Refurbished
Used
Refurbished 1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH G
Model: CNUIAFKAAB
Refurbished 1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH G
Model: BAA1ABDAAA
Select     to Request a Quote
Loading

WS-G5484=  - Product Overview

Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
Product Name: Short wavelength (1000BASE-SX) GBIC
Product Type: GBIC
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX LAN
Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
Dimensions: 0.39" Height x 1.18" Width x 2.56" Depth
Weight: 0.06 lb
Compatibility:
  • Catalyst 4000
  • Catalyst 5000
  • Catalyst 6000

Invite Suppliers to Bid for this product

Didn't find what you were looking to buy ?

Broadcast a Want to Buy to our suppliers and let them compete for your business

Go
Interested in Selling your inventory

Expose your inventory to thousands of buyers that use our service each month.

Reply buyers requirements - Access thousand of wanted posting each month

Go