Transceivers/Media Converters 

By selecting one product in the list of transceivers/media converters below, you will be able to get prices for transceivers/media converters from our trusted suppliers, distributors, resellers, wholesalers and dealers who have new, used or refurbished transceivers/media converters in stock. If you are a qualified reseller, dealer or Industry professional, you are invited to join Powersource Online's Network to sell your transceivers/media converters

  M64313 - Telco System Delta Class AutoTwister M643-13 Media Converter

Telco System Delta Class AutoTwister M643-13 Media Converter

Mfg Number: M64313

Manufacturer:  Telco Systems

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Telco System Delta Class AutoTwister M643-13 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 1 x SC 100Base-FX

Also known as M643-13

 
  M64315 - Telco System Delta Class AutoTwister M643-15 Media Converter

Telco System Delta Class AutoTwister M643-15 Media Converter

Mfg Number: M64315

Manufacturer:  Telco Systems

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Telco System Delta Class AutoTwister M643-15 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 1 x ST Duplex 100Base-FX

Also known as M643-15

 
  MCC2000 - Canary 10 Mbps Media Converter

Canary 10 Mbps Media Converter

Mfg Number: MCC2000

Manufacturer:  Canary Communications

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Canary 10 Mbps Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T , 1 x BNC 10Base-2

Also known as MCC-2000

 
  MCC2022SM - Canary MCC-2022-SM Media converter

Canary MCC-2022-SM Media converter

Mfg Number: MCC2022SM

Manufacturer:  Canary Communications

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Canary MCC-2022-SM Media converter - 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T , 1 x ST Duplex 10Base-FL

Also known as MCC-2022-SM

 
  MIL05T - Milan Thin Coax 10Base2 Transceiver

Milan Thin Coax 10Base2 Transceiver

Mfg Number: MIL05T

Manufacturer:  Milan Technologies

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Milan Thin Coax 10Base2 Transceiver - 1 x BNC 10Base-2 , 1 x DB-15

Also known as MIL-05T

 
  MILRC6113SX - Milan MIL-C6000 Media Converter

Milan MIL-C6000 Media Converter

Mfg Number: MILRC6113SX

Manufacturer:  Milan Technologies

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Milan MIL-C6000 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T , 1 x SC 1000Base-SX

Also known as MIL-RC6113SX

 
  MILS3413 - Milan Fast Ethernet Media & Rate Converter

Milan Fast Ethernet Media & Rate Converter

Mfg Number: MILS3413

Manufacturer:  Milan Technologies

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Milan Fast Ethernet Media & Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 1 x SC 100Base-FX

Also known as MIL-S3413

 
  MILS341315 - Milan MIL-S3413 Fast Ethernet Media & Rate Converter

Milan MIL-S3413 Fast Ethernet Media & Rate Converter

Mfg Number: MILS341315

Manufacturer:  Milan Technologies

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Milan MIL-S3413 Fast Ethernet Media & Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 1 x SC Duplex 100Base-FX

Also known as MIL-S3413-15

 
  MILS341340 - Milan MIL-S3413 Fast Ethernet Media & Rate Converter

Milan MIL-S3413 Fast Ethernet Media & Rate Converter

Mfg Number: MILS341340

Manufacturer:  Milan Technologies

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Milan MIL-S3413 Fast Ethernet Media & Rate Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 1 x SC Duplex 100Base-FX

Also known as MIL-S3413-40

 
  MT612AST - Black Box T1 and T1 Fiber Optic Line Driver

Black Box T1 and T1 Fiber Optic Line Driver

Mfg Number: MT612AST

Manufacturer:  Black Box

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Black Box T1 and T1 Fiber Optic Line Driver - 1 x DB-15 T1 , 2 x BNC T1 , 1 x ST Duplex T1

Also known as MT612A-ST

 
  Nortel NT2T31AA DMS-10 SIGNALING CONVERTER

Nortel NT2T31AA DMS-10 SIGNALING CONVERTER

Mfg Number: NT2T31AA

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Nortel NT2T31AA DMS-10 SIGNALING CONVERTER

Also known as NT2T31AA.

 
  Nortel NTRX50GH DMS-100 DS-512 BK MOD

Nortel NTRX50GH DMS-100 DS-512 BK MOD

Mfg Number: NTRX50GH

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Nortel NTRX50GH DMS-100 DS-512 BK MOD

 
  R11525 - Telco System R115-25 Coaxial to Fiber Media Converter

Telco System R115-25 Coaxial to Fiber Media Converter

Mfg Number: R11525

Manufacturer:  Telco Systems

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Telco System R115-25 Coaxial to Fiber Media Converter - 2 x BNC T3 , 1 x ST Duplex T3

Also known as R115-25

 
  R1331X - Telco System Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

Telco System Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

Mfg Number: R1331X

Manufacturer:  Telco Systems

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Telco System Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX , 1 x SC 100Base-FX

Also known as R133-1X

 
  R1521X - Telco System R152-1X Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Telco System R152-1X Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Mfg Number: R1521X

Manufacturer:  Telco Systems

Condition Code: Used

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

used Telco System R152-1X Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T , 1 x SC 1000Base-X

Also known as R152-1X

 

Invite Suppliers to Bid

Didn't find what you were looking to buy ?

Broadcast a Want to Buy to our suppliers and let them compete for your business

Go
 

Interested in Selling your inventory

Expose your inventory to thousands of buyers that use our service each month.

Reply to buyers' requirements - Access thousands of wanted postings each month.

Go