Home >  Modems  >  Used

 

Modems 

By selecting one product in the list of modems below, you will be able to get prices for modems from our trusted suppliers, distributors, resellers, wholesalers and dealers who have new, used or refurbished modems in stock. If you are a qualified reseller, dealer or Industry professional, you are invited to join Powersource Online's Network to sell your modems

  MT9234ZBAUSB - Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Analog Modem

Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Analog Modem

Mfg Number: MT9234ZBAUSB

Manufacturer:  Multi-Tech

Condition Code: Used

Category: Analog Modems

used Multi-Tech MultiModem ZBA V.92 Analog Modem - USB - 1 x RJ-11 Phoneline, 1 x RJ-11 Modem - 56 Kbps

Also known as MT9234ZBA-USB

 
  R4002HS1A-Telco Systems

R4002HS1A-Telco Systems

Mfg Number: R4002HS1A

Manufacturer:  Telco Systems

Condition Code: Used

Category: Rackmount Modems, Chassis & Components

used 2-slot chassis

Also known as R400-2HS-1A

 
  SB5100 - Motorola SURFboard SB5100 Cable Modem

Motorola SURFboard SB5100 Cable Modem

Mfg Number: SB5100

Manufacturer:  Motorola

Condition Code: Used

Category: Cable Modems

used Motorola SURFboard SB5100 Cable Modem - 1 x Type F 10/100Base-TX USB , 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x - 38Mbps - External

 
  SMC8004CM - SMC EZ Connect SMC8004CM Cable Modem

SMC EZ Connect SMC8004CM Cable Modem

Mfg Number: SMC8004CM

Manufacturer:  SMC Networks

Condition Code: Used

Category: Cable Modems

used SMC EZ Connect SMC8004CM Cable Modem - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX USB , 1 x - 42Mbps - External

 
  USR3453B - U.S. Robotics Courier USR3453B Data/Fax Modem

U.S. Robotics Courier USR3453B Data/Fax Modem

Mfg Number: USR3453B

Manufacturer:  U.S. Robotics

Condition Code: Used

Category: Analog Modems

used U.S. Robotics Courier USR3453B Data/Fax Modem - Serial - RJ-11 - 56 Kbps

 
  USR5633A - U.S. Robotics USR5633A 56K V.92 USB Faxmodem

U.S. Robotics USR5633A 56K V.92 USB Faxmodem

Mfg Number: USR5633A

Manufacturer:  U.S. Robotics

Condition Code: Used

Category: Analog Modems

used U.S. Robotics USR5633A 56K V.92 USB Faxmodem - USB - RJ-11 - 56 Kbps

 
  USR5686D - U.S. Robotics 56K Faxmodem

U.S. Robotics 56K Faxmodem

Mfg Number: USR5686D

Manufacturer:  U.S. Robotics

Condition Code: Used

Category: Analog Modems

used U.S. Robotics 56K Faxmodem - 2 x RJ-11 RS-232 Serial, 1 x - 56 Kbps

 
  USR5686E - U.S. Robotics 5686E 56K Faxmodem

U.S. Robotics 5686E 56K Faxmodem

Mfg Number: USR5686E

Manufacturer:  U.S. Robotics

Condition Code: Used

Category: Analog Modems

used U.S. Robotics 5686E 56K Faxmodem - Serial - 1 x RJ-11 RS-232 Modem, 1 x DB-25 Serial - 56 Kbps

 
  USR5699B - U.S. Robotics 5699B 56K Faxmodem PCI

U.S. Robotics 5699B 56K Faxmodem PCI

Mfg Number: USR5699B

Manufacturer:  U.S. Robotics

Condition Code: Used

Category: Analog Modems

used U.S. Robotics 5699B 56K Faxmodem PCI - PCI - 2 x RJ-11 Modem - 56 Kbps

 

Invite Suppliers to Bid

Didn't find what you were looking to buy ?

Broadcast a Want to Buy to our suppliers and let them compete for your business

Go
 

Interested in Selling your inventory

Expose your inventory to thousands of buyers that use our service each month.

Reply to buyers' requirements - Access thousands of wanted postings each month.

Go