Home >  Modems  >  Refurbished

 

Modems 

By selecting one product in the list of modems below, you will be able to get prices for modems from our trusted suppliers, distributors, resellers, wholesalers and dealers who have new, used or refurbished modems in stock. If you are a qualified reseller, dealer or Industry professional, you are invited to join Powersource Online's Network to sell your modems

  DC131A - HP V.90/56K WinModem

HP V.90/56K WinModem

Mfg Number: DC131A

Manufacturer:  HP

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref HP V.90/56K WinModem - PCI - 56 Kbps

 
  DC131AABA - HP Agere PCI V.92 56K Worldwide Controllerless WinModem

HP Agere PCI V.92 56K Worldwide Controllerless WinModem

Mfg Number: DC131AABA

Manufacturer:  HP

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref HP Agere PCI V.92 56K Worldwide Controllerless WinModem - PCI - 2 x RJ-11 Modem - 56 Kbps

Also known as DC131A#ABA, DC131A-ABA

 
  DC131B-Compaq

DC131B-Compaq

Mfg Number: DC131B

Manufacturer:  Compaq

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref Modem - PCI 56K V.92 Controllerless WinModem (includes Low Profile Bracket)

 
  DC132D - HP PCI 56K Soft Fax Modem

HP PCI 56K Soft Fax Modem

Mfg Number: DC132D

Manufacturer:  HP

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref HP PCI 56K Soft Fax Modem - PCI - 1 x RJ-11 - 56 Kbps

 
  DSL302G - D-Link DSL-302G ADSL Combo Modem

D-Link DSL-302G ADSL Combo Modem

Mfg Number: DSL302G

Manufacturer:  D-Link

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: xDSL Modems

ref D-Link DSL-302G ADSL Combo Modem - 1 x RJ-11 ADSL, 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x Type B USB - 8Mbps

Also known as DSL-302G

 
  HP 56K Data/Fax Modem

HP 56K Data/Fax Modem

Mfg Number: EM744AV

Manufacturer:  HP

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref HP 56K Data/Fax Modem - - 56 Kbps

 
  Actiontec External V.92 56K Modem

Actiontec External V.92 56K Modem

Mfg Number: EXV921201

Manufacturer:  Actiontec

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref Actiontec External V.92 56K Modem - Serial - 1 x RJ-11 RS-232 Modem, 1 x Serial - 56 Kbps

Also known as EXV9212-01

 
  HP Xircom 56K Analog Modem

HP Xircom 56K Analog Modem

Mfg Number: F1625A

Manufacturer:  HP

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref HP Xircom 56K Analog Modem - PC Card - 56 Kbps

 
  FA132A - HP 56K CompactFlash Card Analog Modem

HP 56K CompactFlash Card Analog Modem

Mfg Number: FA132A

Manufacturer:  HP

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref HP 56K CompactFlash Card Analog Modem - CompactFlash (CF) - 1 x RJ-11 Phoneline - 56 Kbps

 
  Fujitsu FLM2400 HS MODEM L Mfr P/N FC9608HCM1

Fujitsu FLM2400 HS MODEM L Mfr P/N FC9608HCM1

Mfg Number: FC9608HCM1

Manufacturer:  Fujitsu

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Cable Modems

ref Fujitsu FLM2400 HS MODEM L Mfr P/N FC9608HCM1

 
  HM92P - Hawking HM92P Data/Fax/Voice Modem

Hawking HM92P Data/Fax/Voice Modem

Mfg Number: HM92P

Manufacturer:  Hawking Tech

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref Hawking HM92P Data/Fax/Voice Modem - PCI - 2 x RJ-11 Modem - 56 Kbps

 
  MT1932ZDX - Multi-Tech MultiModemZDX Data/Fax Modem

Multi-Tech MultiModemZDX Data/Fax Modem

Mfg Number: MT1932ZDX

Manufacturer:  Multi-Tech

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref Multi-Tech MultiModemZDX Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 RS-232C Serial, DB-25 - 19.2 Kbps

Also known as MT-1932ZDX

 
  MT2834BL - Multi-Tech MultiModemII Data/Fax Modem

Multi-Tech MultiModemII Data/Fax Modem

Mfg Number: MT2834BL

Manufacturer:  Multi-Tech

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref Multi-Tech MultiModemII Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 1 x DB-25 Serial, 3 x RJ-11 - 33.6 Kbps

 
  MT2834BLK - Multi-Tech MultiModem II  33.6K Analog Modem

Multi-Tech MultiModem II 33.6K Analog Modem

Mfg Number: MT2834BLK

Manufacturer:  Multi-Tech

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref Multi-Tech MultiModem II 33.6K Analog Modem - Serial - 33.6 Kbps

 

Invite Suppliers to Bid

Didn't find what you were looking to buy ?

Broadcast a Want to Buy to our suppliers and let them compete for your business

Go
 

Interested in Selling your inventory

Expose your inventory to thousands of buyers that use our service each month.

Reply to buyers' requirements - Access thousands of wanted postings each month.

Go