Home >  Modems

 

Modems 

By selecting one product in the list of modems below, you will be able to get prices for modems from our trusted suppliers, distributors, resellers, wholesalers and dealers who have new, used or refurbished modems in stock. If you are a qualified reseller, dealer or Industry professional, you are invited to join Powersource Online's Network to sell your modems

  MT9234ZPXPCIENV - Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV Data Fax Modem

Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV Data Fax Modem

Mfg Number: MT9234ZPXPCIENV

Manufacturer:  Multi-Tech

Condition Code: New

Category: Analog Modems

new Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV Data Fax Modem - PCI Express - 2 x RJ-11 Phoneline - 56 Kbps

Also known as MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV, "MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV"

 
  MT9234ZPXUPCI - Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-UPCI Data Fax Modem

Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-UPCI Data Fax Modem

Mfg Number: MT9234ZPXUPCI

Manufacturer:  Multi-Tech

Condition Code: New

Category: Analog Modems

new Multi-Tech MultiModem ZPX MT9234ZPX-UPCI Data Fax Modem - PCI - 2 x RJ-11 Phoneline - 56 Kbps

Also known as MT9234ZPX-UPCI

 
  NS5400CHA-Juniper Networks

NS5400CHA-Juniper Networks

Mfg Number: NS5400CHA

Manufacturer:  Juniper Networks

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Rackmount Modems, Chassis & Components

ref Chassis

Also known as NS-5400-CHA

 
  HP V.90 Data/Fax Modem

HP V.90 Data/Fax Modem

Mfg Number: P1979A

Manufacturer:  HP

Condition Code: New

Category: Analog Modems

new HP V.90 Data/Fax Modem - USB - 56 Kbps

 
  HP V.90 Data/Fax Modem

HP V.90 Data/Fax Modem

Mfg Number: P5091A

Manufacturer:  HP

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref HP V.90 Data/Fax Modem - PCI - 56 Kbps

 
  Toshiba 33.6K Data/Fax Modem

Toshiba 33.6K Data/Fax Modem

Mfg Number: PA2827U

Manufacturer:  Toshiba

Condition Code: New

Category: Analog Modems

new Toshiba 33.6K Data/Fax Modem - - 33.6 Kbps

 
  RM56GNA - Intel RM56G Xircom RealPort Modem 56-GlobalACCESS

Intel RM56G Xircom RealPort Modem 56-GlobalACCESS

Mfg Number: RM56GNA

Manufacturer:  Intel

Condition Code: New

Category: Analog Modems

new Intel RM56G Xircom RealPort Modem 56-GlobalACCESS - PCMCIA - 2 x RJ-11 Modem, 1 x - 56 Kbps

 
  SB5100 - Motorola SURFboard SB5100 Cable Modem

Motorola SURFboard SB5100 Cable Modem

Mfg Number: SB5100

Manufacturer:  Motorola

Condition Code: Used

Category: Cable Modems

used Motorola SURFboard SB5100 Cable Modem - 1 x Type F 10/100Base-TX USB , 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x - 38Mbps - External

 
  SB5101 - Motorola SURFboard SB5101 Cable Modem

Motorola SURFboard SB5101 Cable Modem

Mfg Number: SB5101

Manufacturer:  Motorola

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Cable Modems

ref Motorola SURFboard SB5101 Cable Modem - 1 x Type F 10/100Base-TX USB , 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x - 38Mbps - External

 
  SB5120 - Motorola SB5120 SURFboard Cable Modem

Motorola SB5120 SURFboard Cable Modem

Mfg Number: SB5120

Manufacturer:  Motorola

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Cable Modems

ref Motorola SB5120 SURFboard Cable Modem

 
  SMC8004CM - SMC EZ Connect SMC8004CM Cable Modem

SMC EZ Connect SMC8004CM Cable Modem

Mfg Number: SMC8004CM

Manufacturer:  SMC Networks

Condition Code: Used

Category: Cable Modems

used SMC EZ Connect SMC8004CM Cable Modem - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX USB , 1 x - 42Mbps - External

 
  TFMPCIV92A - TRENDnet 16-bit Internal PCI Modem

TRENDnet 16-bit Internal PCI Modem

Mfg Number: TFMPCIV92A

Manufacturer:  TRENDnet

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref TRENDnet 16-bit Internal PCI Modem - PCI - 1 x RJ-11 Modem - 56 Kbps

Also known as TFM-PCIV92A

 
  U90E - Zyxel U-90E 56K V.90 Data/Fax Modem

Zyxel U-90E 56K V.90 Data/Fax Modem

Mfg Number: U90E

Manufacturer:  Zyxel

Condition Code: New Open Box

Category: Analog Modems

nob Zyxel U-90E 56K V.90 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phoneline - 56 Kbps

Also known as U-90E

 
  U90E - Zyxel U-90E 56K V.90 Data/Fax Modem

Zyxel U-90E 56K V.90 Data/Fax Modem

Mfg Number: U90E

Manufacturer:  Zyxel

Condition Code: New

Category: Analog Modems

new Zyxel U-90E 56K V.90 Data/Fax Modem - Serial - 2 x RJ-11 Phoneline - 56 Kbps

Also known as U-90E

 
  USR0839 - U.S. Robotics Sportster 33.6 Faxmodem

U.S. Robotics Sportster 33.6 Faxmodem

Mfg Number: USR0839

Manufacturer:  U.S. Robotics

Condition Code: Refurbished

Category: Analog Modems

ref U.S. Robotics Sportster 33.6 Faxmodem - Serial - 1 x RS-232 Serial - 33.6 Kbps

 

Invite Suppliers to Bid

Didn't find what you were looking to buy ?

Broadcast a Want to Buy to our suppliers and let them compete for your business

Go
 

Interested in Selling your inventory

Expose your inventory to thousands of buyers that use our service each month.

Reply to buyers' requirements - Access thousands of wanted postings each month.

Go