Home  > 

Omnitron miConverter Miniature Ethernet Media Converter

 

1 New 1103-1-1 Omnitron Systems Products in Stock

New 1103-1-1 Products in Stock by Omnitron Systems Dealers, Resellers and Wholesalers

1103-1-1 - Omnitron miConverter Miniature  Ethernet Media Converter

Omnitron miConverter Miniature Ethernet Media Converter  

Part Number:  110311

Mfg Number:  1103-1-1

Category: Transceivers/Media Converters

Manufacturer:  Omnitron Systems

Omnitron miConverter Miniature Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 1 x SC Duplex 100Base-FX

Also known as 1103-1-1

1103-1-1

Price quotes are available directly from the Supplier(s) upon request. Please fill out the form below to request a quote from all of the available quantities of this item or select specific products to quote.

  Product Condition Seller Description
  New Supplier Information only Available to Members
Loading

1103-1-1  - Product Overview

Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Product Name: miConverter Miniature Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Auto-negotiation
1 x SC Duplex 100Base-FX
Connectivity Media: 10/100Base-TX Category 5 UTP
100Base-FX 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 9/125 m Single-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
100Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
Dimensions: 0.84" Height x 0.84" Width x 4.1" Depth
Weight: 12 oz
Invite Suppliers to Bid for this product

Didn't find what you were looking to buy ?

Broadcast a Want to Buy to our suppliers and let them compete for your business

Go
Interested in Selling your inventory

Expose your inventory to thousands of buyers that use our service each month.

Reply buyers requirements - Access thousand of wanted posting each month

Go