Home  > 

Nortel - Alteon 184

 

3 Refurbished EB1404014 Nortel Products in Stock

Refurbished EB1404014 Products in Stock by Nortel Dealers, Resellers and Wholesalers

EB1404014 - Nortel - Alteon 184

Nortel - Alteon 184  

Part Number:  EB1404014

Mfg Number:  EB1404014

Category: Server Load Balancers

Manufacturer:  Nortel

Nortel Alteon 184 - 9 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Serial, 9 x SC 1000Base-SX , 1 x DB-9 - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

EB1404014

Price quotes are available directly from the Supplier(s) upon request. Please fill out the form below to request a quote from all of the available quantities of this item or select specific products to quote.

Select   to Request a Quote
  Product Condition Seller Description
Refurbished ALTEON 184
Refurbished Alteon 184
Refurbished ALTEON 184 WITH AC POWER 4 MB MEMORY PER PORT 9/10/100BASET ETHERNET
Model: *
Select     to Request a Quote
Loading

EB1404014  - Product Overview

Manufacturer Website Address: www.nortelnetworks.com
Product Name: Alteon 184
Product Type: Server Load Balancer
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x DB-9 Serial Management
9 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX
9 x SC 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media: 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair
1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
10Mbps Ethernet
100Mbps Fast Ethernet
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Dimensions: 3.47" Height x 17" Width x 18" Depth
Weight: 18 lb
Invite Suppliers to Bid for this product

Didn't find what you were looking to buy ?

Broadcast a Want to Buy to our suppliers and let them compete for your business

Go
Interested in Selling your inventory

Expose your inventory to thousands of buyers that use our service each month.

Reply buyers requirements - Access thousand of wanted posting each month

Go