Home  > 

Cisco - Cisco Local Director Load Balancer

 

1 New LD-417G Cisco Products in Stock

New LD-417G Products in Stock by Cisco Dealers, Resellers and Wholesalers

LD-417G - Cisco - Cisco Local Director Load Balancer

Cisco - Cisco Local Director Load Balancer  

Part Number:  LD417G

Mfg Number:  LD-417G

Category: Server Load Balancers

Manufacturer:  Cisco

Cisco Cisco Local Director Load Balancer - 2 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 2 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

LD-417G

Price quotes are available directly from the Supplier(s) upon request. Please fill out the form below to request a quote from all of the available quantities of this item or select specific products to quote.

  Product Condition Seller Description
  New Supplier Information only Available to Members
Loading

LD-417G  - Product Overview

Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
Product Name: Cisco Local Director Load Balancer
Product Type: Server Load Balancer
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x DB-15 Failover
1 x RJ-45 Console Management
2 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX
2 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media: 50/125 m Multi-mode Fiber
62.5/125 m Multi-mode Fiber
Twisted Pair
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
10Mbps Ethernet
100Mbps Fast Ethernet
Performance: 80 Mbps Throughput
Form Factor: 1U 19" Rack-mountable
Dimensions: 1.72" Height x 17.5" Width x 14.13" Depth
Invite Suppliers to Bid for this product

Didn't find what you were looking to buy ?

Broadcast a Want to Buy to our suppliers and let them compete for your business

Go
Interested in Selling your inventory

Expose your inventory to thousands of buyers that use our service each month.

Reply buyers requirements - Access thousand of wanted posting each month

Go