Home  > 

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module


59 GLC-LH-SM Cisco Products in Stock

GLC-LH-SM Products in Stock by Cisco Dealers, Resellers and Wholesalers

GLC-LH-SM - Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module  

Part Number:  GLCLHSM

Mfg Number:  GLC-LH-SM

Category: Modules

Manufacturer:  Cisco

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Also known as GLC-LH-SM, GLC-LH-SM-, GLC-LH-SM=


Price quotes are available directly from the Supplier(s) upon request. Please fill out the form below to request a quote from all of the available quantities of this item or select specific products to quote.

Select   to Request a Quote
  Product Condition Seller Description
Used Cisco Genuine SFP LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver 1 Gbps
Used SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 30-1299-01
Factory Sealed
Used 1000BaseLX/LH, SFP LC connector
Used Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode fiber optics LC connector LX/LH transceiver Call 877-878-9134
Refurbished Cisco GE SFP; LC Connector LX/
Select     to Request a Quote

GLC-LH-SM  - Product Overview

Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
Product Name: 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH
Dimensions: 8.5" Height x 13.4" Width x 56.5" Depth
Weight: < 2.65 oz

Cisco ME 3400 Platform:

  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D

Catalyst 4500 series Platform:

  • WS-X4013+10GE

Catalyst 6500 series Platform:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP

ME 6500 Series Platform:

  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S

Invite Suppliers to Bid for this product

Didn't find what you were looking to buy ?

Broadcast a Want to Buy to our suppliers and let them compete for your business

Interested in Selling your inventory

Expose your inventory to thousands of buyers that use our service each month.

Reply buyers requirements - Access thousand of wanted posting each month